Rankiteo Logo
Rankiteo
Leader in Cyber Underwriting
Loading...
NEWRankiteo Cyber Underwriting Desktop - Score, price, and bind from your desktop
WindowsmacOSLinux
Download

Comparison Overview

OnePlusOnePlus
VS
Voltas Limited - A TATA EnterpriseVoltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise
OnePlus

OnePlus

Tairan 8th Road, Shenzhen, 518000, CN

Last Update: 01/04/2026

View Profile
Between 750 and 799
https://http://oneplus.com
767/1000Fair

This is our story. It’s a story that starts with a group of innovators. Back in 2013, the smartphone industry was stagnating. We imagined a better kind of smartphone and a better way of doing things. Our goal was to build a smartphone we would want to use ourselves. Wha...

NAICS:334
NAICS Definition:Computer and Electronic Product Manufacturing
Employees:3,223
Subsidiaries:0
12-month incidents
0
Known data breaches
1
Attack type number
2
Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise

Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise

Voltas House , A Block, Chinchpokli, Mumbai, Mumbai, 400033, IN

Last Update: 19/09/2026

View Profile
Between 750 and 799
https://www.voltas.com/
796/1000Fair

Voltas is the No. 1* Room Air Conditioner Brand in India. Apart from ACs, Voltas offers a wide range of cooling products including Air Coolers, Commercial Refrigeration, Water Coolers and Water Dispensers. Apart from being the leaders in consumer products, Voltas is als...

NAICS:334
NAICS Definition:Computer and Electronic Product Manufacturing
Employees:14,055
Subsidiaries:2
12-month incidents
0
Known data breaches
0
Attack type number
0

Compliance Ranges Comparison

Based On Specific Ai Models Category
OnePlus

OnePlus

-
ISO 27001Not verified
ISO 27001
-
SOC2 Type 1Not verified
SOC2 Type 1
-
SOC2 Type 2Not verified
SOC2 Type 2
-
GDPRNot verified
GDPR
-
PCI DSSNot verified
PCI DSS
-
HIPAANot verified
HIPAA
Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise

Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise

-
ISO 27001Not verified
ISO 27001
-
SOC2 Type 1Not verified
SOC2 Type 1
-
SOC2 Type 2Not verified
SOC2 Type 2
-
GDPRNot verified
GDPR
-
PCI DSSNot verified
PCI DSS
-
HIPAANot verified
HIPAA

Benchmark & Cyber Underwriting Signals

Incidents vs Computers and Electronics Manufacturing Industry Avg (This Year)

No incidents recorded for OnePlus in 2026.

Incidents

Incidents vs Computers and Electronics Manufacturing Industry Avg (This Year)

No incidents recorded for Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise in 2026.

Incidents

Incident History - OnePlus (X = Date, Y = Severity)

OnePlus cyber incidents detection timeline including parent company and subsidiaries.

R - Ransomware
C - Cyber Attack
D - Data Breach
V - Vulnerability

Incident History - Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise (X = Date, Y = Severity)

Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise cyber incidents detection timeline including parent company and subsidiaries.

No timeline data available
R - Ransomware
C - Cyber Attack
D - Data Breach
V - Vulnerability

Notable Incidents

Last Cyber / HR Incidents / Global...
OnePlus

OnePlus

Incidents
🔒 Incident : Vulnerability
ONE0492404092425
🔒 Incident : Breach
ONE436181223
Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise

Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise

Incidents
No explicit notable incidents reported.

FAQ

Between OnePlus company and Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise company, which one has the best AI Cybersecurity Score ?
Between OnePlus company and Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise company, which one has experienced more cyber incidents in the past ?
Between OnePlus company and Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise company, which one has experienced more cyber incidents this year ?
Between OnePlus company and Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise company, which one has experienced at least one ransomware attack ?
Between OnePlus company and Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise company, which one has experienced at least one data breach ?
Between OnePlus company and Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise company, which one has experienced at least one targeted cyberattack ?
Between OnePlus company and Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise company, which one has experienced at least one vulnerability ?
Between OnePlus company and Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise company, which one holds the most compliance certifications ?
Between OnePlus company and Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise company, which one holds the fewest compliance certifications ?
Between OnePlus company and Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise company, which one has the most subsidiaries ?
Between OnePlus company and Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise company, which one has the largest number of employees ?
Between OnePlus and Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise, which company holds both SOC 2 Type 1 certifications ?
Between OnePlus and Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise, which company holds both SOC 2 Type 2 certifications ?
Which company is ISO 27001 certified - OnePlus or Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise ?
Which company is PCI DSS compliant - OnePlus or Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise ?
Between OnePlus and Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise, which company complies with HIPAA regulations for healthcare data ?
Between OnePlus and Voltas Limited - A TATA Enterprise, which company complies with GDPR requirements ?

Latest Global CVEs

CVE-2026-111865
SUMMARY

A security flaw has been discovered in THU-MIG yoloe up to 40cd606cabdbe2b566d6f14a6b162c89206e9a1b. This affects the function eval of the file ultralytics/nn/autobackend.py of the component AutoBackend Model Loading. The manipulation of the argument imgsz/names/kpt_shape results in improper neutralization of directives in dynamically evaluated code. The attack requires a local approach. The exploit has been released to the public and may be used for attacks. This product does not use versioning. This is why information about affected and unaffected releases are unavailable. The project was informed of the problem early through an issue report but has not responded yet.

PUBLISHED
Date2026-10-17
UPDATED
Date2026-10-17
RISK INFORMATION (Score: 5.3)
CVSS2
Base Score: 4.3
Complexity: LOW
AV:L/AC:L/Au:S/C:P/I:P/A:P
CVSS3
Base Score: 5.3
Complexity: LOW
CVSS:3.1/AV:L/AC:L/PR:L/UI:N/S:U/C:L/I:L/A:L
CVSS4
Base Score: 1.9
Complexity: LOW
CVSS:4.0/AV:L/AC:L/AT:N/PR:L/UI:N/VC:L/VI:L/VA:L/SC:N/SI:N/SA:N/E:P/CR:X/IR:X/AR:X/MAV:X/MAC:X/MAT:X/MPR:X/MUI:X/MVC:X/MVI:X/MVA:X/MSC:X/MSI:X/MSA:X/S:X/AU:X/R:X/V:X/RE:X/U:X
IMPACT SCORE
3.4
EXPLOITABILITY
1.8
CVE-2026-111934
SUMMARY

Coder before 2.34.7 contains an IP spoofing vulnerability in the ExtractRealIPAddress middleware that trusts the leftmost, client-supplied X-Forwarded-For value instead of the client IP appended by a reverse proxy. Attackers can send forged X-Forwarded-For values through appending proxies to bypass per-IP rate limits on login, one-time passcode, and password validation endpoints, enabling brute-force attacks, and to falsify IP addresses recorded in audit logs.

PUBLISHED
Date2026-10-17
UPDATED
Date2026-10-17
RISK INFORMATION (Score: 3.7)
CVSS3
Base Score: 3.7
Complexity: HIGH
CVSS:3.1/AV:N/AC:H/PR:N/UI:N/S:U/C:N/I:L/A:N
CVSS4
Base Score: 6.3
Complexity: LOW
CVSS:4.0/AV:N/AC:L/AT:P/PR:N/UI:N/VC:N/VI:L/VA:N/SC:N/SI:N/SA:N/E:X/CR:X/IR:X/AR:X/MAV:X/MAC:X/MAT:X/MPR:X/MUI:X/MVC:X/MVI:X/MVA:X/MSC:X/MSI:X/MSA:X/S:X/AU:X/R:X/V:X/RE:X/U:X
IMPACT SCORE
1.4
EXPLOITABILITY
2.2
CVE-2026-111933
SUMMARY

Coder before 2.29.17, 2.30.0 before 2.32.7, 2.33.0 before 2.33.8, and 2.34.0 before 2.34.2 contains a user enumeration vulnerability because userpassword.Compare() substitutes a placeholder hash derived from the string "hunter2" when a stored password hash is empty. Unauthenticated attackers can submit logins with the password "hunter2" and distinguish HTTP 403 from 401 responses to enumerate valid accounts and reveal the authentication provider of SSO-only users.

PUBLISHED
Date2026-10-17
UPDATED
Date2026-10-17
RISK INFORMATION (Score: 3.7)
CVSS3
Base Score: 3.7
Complexity: HIGH
CVSS:3.1/AV:N/AC:H/PR:N/UI:N/S:U/C:L/I:N/A:N
CVSS4
Base Score: 6.3
Complexity: HIGH
CVSS:4.0/AV:N/AC:H/AT:P/PR:N/UI:N/VC:L/VI:N/VA:N/SC:N/SI:N/SA:N/E:X/CR:X/IR:X/AR:X/MAV:X/MAC:X/MAT:X/MPR:X/MUI:X/MVC:X/MVI:X/MVA:X/MSC:X/MSI:X/MSA:X/S:X/AU:X/R:X/V:X/RE:X/U:X
IMPACT SCORE
1.4
EXPLOITABILITY
2.2
CVE-2026-111932
SUMMARY

Coder before 2.29.17, 2.30.0 before 2.32.7, 2.33.0 before 2.33.8, and 2.34.0 before 2.34.2 contains a stored HTML injection vulnerability because the ApplicationName and LogoURL appearance settings are rendered into HTML output without sufficient escaping. Attackers with the Owner role can store HTML markup in these settings that renders in the Coder dashboard and in SMTP notification emails sent to other deployment users.

PUBLISHED
Date2026-10-17
UPDATED
Date2026-10-17
RISK INFORMATION (Score: 3.4)
CVSS3
Base Score: 3.4
Complexity: LOW
CVSS:3.1/AV:N/AC:L/PR:H/UI:R/S:C/C:N/I:L/A:N
CVSS4
Base Score: 4.8
Complexity: LOW
CVSS:4.0/AV:N/AC:L/AT:N/PR:H/UI:P/VC:N/VI:L/VA:N/SC:N/SI:L/SA:N/E:X/CR:X/IR:X/AR:X/MAV:X/MAC:X/MAT:X/MPR:X/MUI:X/MVC:X/MVI:X/MVA:X/MSC:X/MSI:X/MSA:X/S:X/AU:X/R:X/V:X/RE:X/U:X
IMPACT SCORE
1.4
EXPLOITABILITY
1.7
CVE-2026-111931
SUMMARY

Coder from 2.0.0 before 2.34.8 contains an open redirect vulnerability in handleAPIKeySmuggling that allows attackers to redirect users externally via unsanitized r.URL.Path values. Attackers can craft links on trusted workspace app subdomains with paths beginning with double slashes, which become scheme-relative redirects to attacker sites for phishing.

PUBLISHED
Date2026-10-17
UPDATED
Date2026-10-17
RISK INFORMATION (Score: 4.3)
CVSS3
Base Score: 4.3
Complexity: LOW
CVSS:3.1/AV:N/AC:L/PR:N/UI:R/S:U/C:N/I:L/A:N
CVSS4
Base Score: 5.3
Complexity: LOW
CVSS:4.0/AV:N/AC:L/AT:N/PR:N/UI:P/VC:N/VI:L/VA:N/SC:N/SI:N/SA:N/E:X/CR:X/IR:X/AR:X/MAV:X/MAC:X/MAT:X/MPR:X/MUI:X/MVC:X/MVI:X/MVA:X/MSC:X/MSI:X/MSA:X/S:X/AU:X/R:X/V:X/RE:X/U:X
IMPACT SCORE
1.4
EXPLOITABILITY
2.8