GEN!US A.I CyberSecurity Scoring
GEN!US
Company Information
Website:https://www.geniusgroup.ai/
Employees number:35
Number of followers:14,788
NAICS:611693
Industry Type:E-Learning Providers
Homepage:geniusgroup.ai
GEN!US Risk Score (AI oriented)
Between 700 and 749
GEN!USE-Learning Providers
Updated:
01/04/2026
01/04/2026
742/1000
Moderate
Ba
GEN!US Global Score (TPRM)
xxxx
GEN!USE-Learning Providers
Score locked

GEN!USModerate
Current Score
742Ba (MODERATE)
01000
1 incidents
0 avg impact
Incident timeline with MITRE ATT&CK tactics, techniques, and mitigations.
AUGUST 2026
744
JULY 2026
743
JUNE 2026
743
MAY 2026
742
APRIL 2026
742
MARCH 2026
741
FEBRUARY 2026
741
JANUARY 2026
741
DECEMBER 2025
740
NOVEMBER 2025
740
OCTOBER 2025
724
SEPTEMBER 2025
723
NOVEMBER 2020
769
Breach
01 Nov 2020 • GEN!US
GeniusU
GeniusU Data Breach
659
CRITICAL-110
GEN2217221222
Entrepreneur Success Platform", GeniusU experienced a data breach incident that involved the information of about 1.3 million individuals.
The data included 1.3M names, email and IP addresses, genders, links to social media profiles and passwords stored as bcrypt hashes.
INCIDENT DETAILS -
TYPE
IMPACT
DATA BREACH
REFERENCES
Frequently Asked Questions
?
What is the current A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score for GEN!US ??
What was GEN!US's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in July 2026 ??
What was GEN!US's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in June 2026 ??
What was GEN!US's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in May 2026 ??
What was GEN!US's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in April 2026 ??
What was GEN!US's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in March 2026 ??
What was GEN!US's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in February 2026 ??
What was GEN!US's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in January 2026 ??
What was GEN!US's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in December 2025 ??
What was GEN!US's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in November 2025 ??
What was GEN!US's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in October 2025 ??
What was GEN!US's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in September 2025 ??
What is the average per-incident point impact on GEN!US's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score over the past 12 months ??
Where can I access detailed records of all cyber incidents associated with GEN!US ??
Where can I find a summary of the A.I Rankiteo Risk Scoring methodology ??
Where can I view GEN!US's profile page on Rankiteo ??
How accurate is the A.I Rankiteo Risk Scoring methodology ?