Flair Airlines A.I CyberSecurity Scoring
Flair Airlines
Company Information
Website:https://http://www.flyflair.com
Employees number:856
Number of followers:44,914
NAICS:481
Industry Type:Airlines and Aviation
Homepage:flyflair.com
Flair Airlines Risk Score (AI oriented)
Between 750 and 799
Flair AirlinesAirlines and Aviation
Updated:
30/03/2026
30/03/2026
756/1000
Fair
Baa
Flair Airlines Global Score (TPRM)
xxxx
Flair AirlinesAirlines and Aviation
Score locked

Flair AirlinesFair
Current Score
756Baa (FAIR)
01000
1 incidents
0 avg impact
Incident timeline with MITRE ATT&CK tactics, techniques, and mitigations.
AUGUST 2026
756
JULY 2026
756
JUNE 2026
756
MAY 2026
756
APRIL 2026
756
MARCH 2026
756
FEBRUARY 2026
756
JANUARY 2026
756
DECEMBER 2025
756
NOVEMBER 2025
756
OCTOBER 2025
756
SEPTEMBER 2025
756
JUNE 2005
757
Data Leak
16 Jun 2005 • Flair Airlines
flair-airlines
Flair Airlines Data Exposure Incident
696
HIGH-61
FLA03721023
Researchers found that Canadian Flair Airlines left email addresses and login information for private databases available for at least seven months.
Due to this, there was a higher chance that travelers' private information, like emails, names, and addresses, would get into the wrong hands.
On the flyflair.com website, publicly available environment files made up the breach. The 2005-founded Canadian ultra-low-cost airline Flair Airlines owns the website flyflair.com.
When vulnerabilities are discovered, the Cybernews Research team advises Flair or any organization to promptly reset compromised keys and credentials, safeguard client data, and think about relocating vulnerable infrastructure to different hosts.
INCIDENT DETAILS -
TYPE
IMPACT
DATA BREACH
REFERENCES
Frequently Asked Questions
?
What is the current A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score for Flair Airlines ??
What was Flair Airlines's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in July 2026 ??
What was Flair Airlines's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in June 2026 ??
What was Flair Airlines's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in May 2026 ??
What was Flair Airlines's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in April 2026 ??
What was Flair Airlines's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in March 2026 ??
What was Flair Airlines's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in February 2026 ??
What was Flair Airlines's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in January 2026 ??
What was Flair Airlines's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in December 2025 ??
What was Flair Airlines's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in November 2025 ??
What was Flair Airlines's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in October 2025 ??
What was Flair Airlines's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in September 2025 ??
What is the average per-incident point impact on Flair Airlines's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score over the past 12 months ??
Where can I access detailed records of all cyber incidents associated with Flair Airlines ??
Where can I find a summary of the A.I Rankiteo Risk Scoring methodology ??
Where can I view Flair Airlines's profile page on Rankiteo ??
How accurate is the A.I Rankiteo Risk Scoring methodology ?