Care Dimensions A.I CyberSecurity Scoring
Care Dimensions
Company Information
Website:http://www.CareDimensions.org
Employees number:472
Number of followers:4,195
NAICS:62
Industry Type:Hospitals and Health Care
Homepage:CareDimensions.org
Care Dimensions Risk Score (AI oriented)
Between 750 and 799
Care DimensionsHospitals and Health Care
Updated:
30/03/2026
30/03/2026
752/1000
Fair
Baa
Care Dimensions Global Score (TPRM)
xxxx
Care DimensionsHospitals and Health Care
Score locked

Care DimensionsFair
Current Score
752Baa (FAIR)
01000
1 incidents
0 avg impact
Incident timeline with MITRE ATT&CK tactics, techniques, and mitigations.
AUGUST 2026
753
JULY 2026
753
JUNE 2026
753
MAY 2026
753
APRIL 2026
753
MARCH 2026
752
FEBRUARY 2026
752
JANUARY 2026
752
DECEMBER 2025
752
NOVEMBER 2025
752
OCTOBER 2025
752
SEPTEMBER 2025
752
FEBRUARY 2022
764
Cyber Attack
01 Feb 2022 • Care Dimensions
Care Dimensions, Inc.
Data Breach at Care Dimensions, Inc.
737
HIGH-27
CAR827072525
The Maine Office of the Attorney General reported a data breach involving Care Dimensions, Inc. on February 7, 2023. The breach, discovered on January 6, 2023, involved unauthorized access to payment card data due to malicious code on the donation page, potentially affecting approximately 33 Maine residents. The incident date range was from February 18, 2022, to December 8, 2022.
INCIDENT DETAILS -
TYPE
IMPACT
DATA BREACH
REFERENCES
Frequently Asked Questions
?
What is the current A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score for Care Dimensions ??
What was Care Dimensions's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in July 2026 ??
What was Care Dimensions's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in June 2026 ??
What was Care Dimensions's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in May 2026 ??
What was Care Dimensions's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in April 2026 ??
What was Care Dimensions's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in March 2026 ??
What was Care Dimensions's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in February 2026 ??
What was Care Dimensions's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in January 2026 ??
What was Care Dimensions's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in December 2025 ??
What was Care Dimensions's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in November 2025 ??
What was Care Dimensions's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in October 2025 ??
What was Care Dimensions's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in September 2025 ??
What is the average per-incident point impact on Care Dimensions's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score over the past 12 months ??
Where can I access detailed records of all cyber incidents associated with Care Dimensions ??
Where can I find a summary of the A.I Rankiteo Risk Scoring methodology ??
Where can I view Care Dimensions's profile page on Rankiteo ??
How accurate is the A.I Rankiteo Risk Scoring methodology ?