BPJS Kesehatan A.I CyberSecurity Scoring
BPJS Kesehatan
Company Information
Website:https://www.bpjs-kesehatan.go.id
Employees number:6,991
Number of followers:44,247
NAICS:524
Industry Type:Insurance
Homepage:go.id
BPJS Kesehatan Risk Score (AI oriented)
Between 700 and 749
BPJS KesehatanInsurance
Updated:
02/04/2026
02/04/2026
742/1000
Moderate
Ba
BPJS Kesehatan Global Score (TPRM)
xxxx
BPJS KesehatanInsurance
Score locked

BPJS KesehatanModerate
Current Score
742Ba (MODERATE)
01000
1 incidents
0 avg impact
Incident timeline with MITRE ATT&CK tactics, techniques, and mitigations.
JUNE 2026
740
MAY 2026
739
APRIL 2026
742
MARCH 2026
742
FEBRUARY 2026
742
JANUARY 2026
741
DECEMBER 2025
741
NOVEMBER 2025
740
OCTOBER 2025
740
SEPTEMBER 2025
739
AUGUST 2025
738
JULY 2025
738
MAY 2021
766
Data Leak
01 May 2021 • BPJS Kesehatan
BPJS Kesehatan
BPJS Kesehatan Data Breach
686
CRITICAL-80
BPJ20123123
Indonesia was hit by a social security data breach which has put virtually all Indonesians exposed to digital attacks and frauds.
Personal records of at least 100,000 individuals have been leaked from BPJS Kesehatan.
The suspicion was based on records of social security number, office code, family records, and payment status.
Even though the database did not contain sensitive data such as credit card details, with some personal data that exists, cybercriminals have more than enough to cause real damage and threats.
INCIDENT DETAILS -
TYPE
IMPACT
DATA BREACH
REFERENCES
Frequently Asked Questions
?
What is the current A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score for BPJS Kesehatan ??
What was BPJS Kesehatan's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in May 2026 ??
What was BPJS Kesehatan's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in April 2026 ??
What was BPJS Kesehatan's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in March 2026 ??
What was BPJS Kesehatan's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in February 2026 ??
What was BPJS Kesehatan's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in January 2026 ??
What was BPJS Kesehatan's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in December 2025 ??
What was BPJS Kesehatan's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in November 2025 ??
What was BPJS Kesehatan's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in October 2025 ??
What was BPJS Kesehatan's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in September 2025 ??
What was BPJS Kesehatan's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in August 2025 ??
What was BPJS Kesehatan's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in July 2025 ??
What is the average per-incident point impact on BPJS Kesehatan's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score over the past 12 months ??
Where can I access detailed records of all cyber incidents associated with BPJS Kesehatan ??
Where can I find a summary of the A.I Rankiteo Risk Scoring methodology ??
Where can I view BPJS Kesehatan's profile page on Rankiteo ??
How accurate is the A.I Rankiteo Risk Scoring methodology ?