Aerospace Alloys A.I CyberSecurity Scoring
Aerospace Alloys
Company Information
Website:http://www.aalloys.com/
Employees number:10
Number of followers:0
NAICS:3364
Industry Type:Aviation and Aerospace Component Manufacturing
Homepage:aalloys.com
Aerospace Alloys Risk Score (AI oriented)
Between 750 and 799
Aerospace AlloysAviation and Aerospace Component Manufacturing
Updated:
27/08/2026
27/08/2026
757/1000
Fair
Baa
Aerospace Alloys Global Score (TPRM)
xxxx
Aerospace AlloysAviation and Aerospace Component Manufacturing
Score locked

Aerospace AlloysFair
Current Score
757Baa (FAIR)
01000
1 incidents
-41 avg impact
Incident timeline with MITRE ATT&CK tactics, techniques, and mitigations.
OCTOBER 2026
758
SEPTEMBER 2026
757
AUGUST 2026
757
JULY 2026
796
Breach
09 Jul 2026 • Aerospace Alloys
Aerospace Alloys and Inc.: Aerospace Alloys Data Breach Exposes Social Security Numbers
Aerospace Alloys Discloses Data Breach Exposing Social Security Numbers
755
CRITICAL-41
AER1787843940
Aerospace Alloys Discloses Data Breach Exposing Social Security Numbers
Aerospace Alloys, Inc. (AAI), a Connecticut-based specialty metal service center and high-performance alloy distributor, recently reported a data breach affecting sensitive personal information. Founded in 1980, the company supplies critical materials to industries such as aerospace, defense, power generation, naval, and medical sectors, serving major clients like Pratt & Whitney and UTC Aerospace Systems.
On July 9, 2026, AAI detected unauthorized activity within its computer network, prompting an investigation. The company determined that certain data had been potentially copied without authorization. A subsequent review, completed on July 31, 2026, confirmed that exposed information included names and Social Security numbers.
AAI began notifying affected individuals on August 19, 2026, and disclosed the breach to the South Carolina Attorney General’s office. As part of its response, the company is offering 24 months of free credit monitoring, credit reporting, and fraud assistance through Cyberscout, a TransUnion subsidiary. Affected individuals must enroll within 90 days of receiving their notification letter.
The incident underscores the ongoing risks of cyber threats targeting industrial and defense-related supply chains. No further details on the breach’s origin or the number of impacted individuals have been disclosed.
INCIDENT DETAILS -
TYPE
IMPACT
DATA BREACH
REFERENCES
JUNE 2026
745
MAY 2026
745
APRIL 2026
745
MARCH 2026
745
FEBRUARY 2026
745
JANUARY 2026
745
DECEMBER 2025
745
NOVEMBER 2025
745
Frequently Asked Questions
?
What is the current A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score for Aerospace Alloys ??
What was Aerospace Alloys's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in September 2026 ??
What was Aerospace Alloys's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in August 2026 ??
What was Aerospace Alloys's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in July 2026 ??
What was Aerospace Alloys's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in June 2026 ??
What was Aerospace Alloys's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in May 2026 ??
What was Aerospace Alloys's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in April 2026 ??
What was Aerospace Alloys's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in March 2026 ??
What was Aerospace Alloys's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in February 2026 ??
What was Aerospace Alloys's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in January 2026 ??
What was Aerospace Alloys's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in December 2025 ??
What was Aerospace Alloys's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score in November 2025 ??
What is the average per-incident point impact on Aerospace Alloys's A.I Rankiteo Cyber Score over the past 12 months ??
Where can I access detailed records of all cyber incidents associated with Aerospace Alloys ??
Where can I find a summary of the A.I Rankiteo Risk Scoring methodology ??
Where can I view Aerospace Alloys's profile page on Rankiteo ??
How accurate is the A.I Rankiteo Risk Scoring methodology ?